“The new Headteacher has identified the right priorities. There are strong relationships between staff and pupils. The school’s work to promote pupils’ personal development is good. ” Ofsted March 2017

Leadership Team

Miss Jess Butler

Headteacher

Mrs Carolyn Hanwell

Deputy Head

Jo Staples

Senior Teacher/Year 5 (Egypt)

Mrs Carolyne Harrison

Senior Teacher/Year 3 (Nepal)

Mrs Stephanie Goldstein

Senior Teacher/Year 2 (Argentina)

Inclusion Team

Mrs Sue Shaw

Inclusion Support Manager

Miss Polly Cheswick

Pupil Premium Leader/Year 1(Chile)

Mrs Jill Hazeldine

SENDCO

Mrs Deborah Wilson

Inclusion Admin

Teaching Staff

Mrs Sandra Speckels

Nursery AM Teacher

Mrs Christina Montanheiro

Nursery PM Teacher

Mrs Sandra Pell

Reception Teacher (UK)

Mrs Sarah Willmott

Reception Teacher (UK)

Mrs Kerry Warren

Reception Teacher (Poland & UK)

Miss Hollie Janes

Year 1 Teacher (Brazil)

Mrs Annilee Angel-Murray

Year 2 Teacher (Peru)

Ms Rachel Arnott

Year 3 Teacher (India)

Mrs Susan Bell

Year 4 Teacher ( China)

Ms Emily Woodcock

Year 4 Teacher (Japan)

Ms Laura Wigley

Year 5 Teacher (South Africa)

Mrs Kerry Gillam

Year 5 Teacher (Egypt)

Miss Lizette de Bruyn

Year 6 Teacher (Kenya)

Mr Matthew Bews

Year 6 Teacher (Madagascar)

Mrs Lisa Rowan

Early Year Practitioner

Mrs Sarah Cummings

Early Year Practitioner

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Rachel Macdonald

Teaching Assistant

Miss Jennifer Howard

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Howes

Teaching Assistant

Miss Tara Allen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Samantha Crook

Teaching Assistant

Miss Jess Andrews

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Taryn Kent

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katie Arundell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Shaw

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Ballantyne

Teaching Assistant

Ms Joy Brinkley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clare James

Teaching Assistant

Mr Grant Shears

Teaching Assistant

Miss Gemma Pierce

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nadia Bukzham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tricia Hickton-Collins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Khadija Khadija

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Price

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Petra Massie

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Teresa Da Silva

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Craig

Teaching Assistant

Ms Louise Emsden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lyn Belton

Teaching Assistant

Mr Antony Shorter

Sports Coach, Get Active

Mrs Debbie Bolton

Nursery Nurse

Office and Admin Team

Mr Corin Gouede

School Business Manager

Mrs Louise Gee

Office Administrator

Mrs Vanessa Blake

Office Administrator

Lunchtime Supervision

Mrs Valerie Couchman

Senior Midday Supervisor/ Cleaner

Miss Nicole Fitch

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Azra Rashid

Midday Supervisor

Miss Caroline Wilde

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Bhavisha Ramchandani

Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Club and After School Club Staff

Ms Joy Brinkley

Play Leader

Mrs Karan Marshall

Kitchen Manager/Play Leader

Premises and Cleaning Staff

Mr Geoffrey Marshall

Site Manager

Mrs Tracy Mee

Kitchen Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs Pauline Hines

Cleaner

Mrs Ruth Bradbury

Cleaner

Mrs Lisa Burr

Cleaner