“The new Headteacher has identified the right priorities. There are strong relationships between staff and pupils. The school’s work to promote pupils’ personal development is good. ” Ofsted March 2017

Staff

Miss Jess Butler

Headteacher

Mrs Lyn Moore

Deputy Head

Mrs Carolyn Hanwell

Senior Teacher

Jo Staples

Senior Teacher

Mrs Carolyne Harrison

Senior Teacher

Mrs Stephanie Goldstein

Senior Teacher

Ms Jill Hazeldine

SENDCO

Mr Corin Gouede

School Business Manager

Mrs Sue Shaw

Inclusion Support Manager

Miss Polly Cheswick

Pupil Premium Leader

Mr Geoffrey Marshall

Site Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs Sandra Speckels

Nursery AM Teacher

Mrs Christina Montanheiro

Nursery PM Teacher

Mrs Debbie Bolton

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Lisa Rowan

Early Year Practitioner

Mrs Sarah Cummings

Early Year Practitioner

Mrs Carolyn Hanwell

Reception Teacher (Poland)

Mrs Sandra Pell

Reception Teacher (UK)

Mrs Sarah Willmott

Reception Teacher (UK)

Mrs Kerry Warren

Reception Teacher (Poland & UK)

Mrs Deborah Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Jennifer Howard

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Howes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Macdonald

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hollie Janes

Year 1 Teacher (Brazil)

Miss Polly Cheswick

Year 1 Teacher (Brazil)

Mrs Jo Staples

Year 2 Teacher (Argentina)

Mrs Annilee Angel-Murray

Year 2 Teacher (Peru)

Miss Tara Allen

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katie Arundell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Samantha Crook

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Teresa Da Silva

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Taryn Kent

Teaching Assistant

Mr Scott Leader

Teaching Assistant

Mr Grant Shears

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carolyne Harrison
Year 3 Teacher (Nepal)
Mrs Susan Bell

Year 3 Teacher (India)

Mrs Lorna Bee

Year 4 Teacher (China)

Miss Victoria Walton

Year 4 Teacher (Japan)

Miss Jess Andrews

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nadia Bukzham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tricia Hickton-Collins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Khadija Khadija

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vini Knott

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Petra Massie

Teaching Assistant

Miss Gemma Pierce

Teaching Assistant

Ms Jill Hazeldine

Year 5 Teacher (Egypt)

Mrs Kerry Gillam

Year 5 Teacher (Egypt)

Miss Lizette de Bruyn

Year 5 Teacher (South Africa)

Mrs Lyn Belton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Craig

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Howe

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rebecca Shaw

Teaching Assistant

Mr Matthew Bews

Year 6 Teacher (Madagascar)

Mrs Stephanie Goldstein

Year 6 Teacher (Kenya)

Mrs Michelle Ballantyne

Teaching Assistant

Ms Joy Brinkley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clare James

Teaching Assistant

Mr Antony Shorter

Sports Coach, Get Active

Office and Admin Team

Mr Corin Gouede

School Business Manager

Mrs Louise Gee

Office Administrator

Mrs Vanessa Blake

Office Administrator

Breakfast Club and After School Club Staff

Ms Joy Brinkley

Play Leader

Mrs Vini Knott

Play Leader

Mrs Karan Marshall

Play Leader

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Valerie Couchman

Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss Nicole Fitch

Midday Supervisor

Miss Lucia Ignat

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Bhavisha Ramchandani

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Azra Rashid

Midday Supervisor

Miss Caroline Wilde

Midday Supervisor

Premises and Cleaning Staff

Mr Geoffrey Marshall

Site Manager

Mrs Valerie Couchman

Cleaner

Mrs Tracy Mee

Cleaner

Mrs Ruth Bradbury

Cleaner

Mrs Kelly Crook

Cleaner

Mrs x

Cleaner

Mrs Pauline Hines

Cleaner